INDEPENDIENTE: Sergio Bernabé Vargas; Clausen, Monzón, Víctor Hugo Delgado y Guillermo Ríos; José María Bianco, Ludueña, Darío Insúa y Bochini (Merlini); Reggiardo (Adrián Czornomaz) y Carlos Alfaro Moreno.
DT: Jorge Solari.
BOCA JUNIORS: Carlos Fernando Navarro Montoya; Luis Abramovich, Juan Simón, Richard Tavares y Hrabina; Fabián Carrizo, Claudio Marangoni y Hoyos; Alfredo Graciani, Walter Perazzo y J. Comas.
ESTUDIANTES (La Plata): Yorno; Néstor Craviotto, Killer, Nardoni y Juan Carlos Ramírez; Trotta, H. Vargas, R. Cardoso y Mariano Dalla Líbera; A. Russo (Suárez) y Gerardo Manuel González (C. Mac Allister).
DT: Eduardo Solari.
SAN LORENZO: Pogany; Malvárez, Marchi, Coloccini y Riquelme; Leonardo Madelón, Bernuncio, Norberto Ortega Sánchez (Ahmed) y Siviski; A. Acosta (Zandoná) y Gorosito.
DT: Héctor Veira.
Goles: PT: 5ΓÇÖ A. Russo; 28ΓÇÖ Gorosito (penal).
Definición por penales: Trotta, Gorosito, Néstor Craviotto (atajado), Coloccini, R. Cardoso (desviado), Zandoná, Dalla Líbera, Bernuncio (desviado), Killer (atajado).
VELEZ SARSFIELD: Bartero; Rojo, Lucca, Giuntini y Macat; Mancuso, Frega (A. Paz), Claudio Cabrera y Morresi; A. Bianchi y Cincunegui
(S. Zárate).
DT: Mario Zanabria.
RACING: Balerio; C. Vázquez, Gustavo Costas, Nestor Fabbri y Olarán; Mario Videla (Colombatti), Olarticoechea, Acuña y Paz; Medina Bello (Decoud) y W. Fernández.
DEPORTIVO ESPAÑOL 0 (4) -GIMNASIA y ESGRIMA (La Plata) 0 (2)
DEPORTIVO ESPAÑOL: Pedro Catalano; José Batista, Segovia, Luongo y Zanetti; Jorge Alberto Ortega, Luis Alberto Correa, Martellotto y Cariaga (A. Moreno); Gaona (Caviglia) y Walter Parodi.
DT: Carlos Aimar.
GIMNASIA y ESGRIMA (La Plata): Moriconi; Olivera, Carlos Russo (Galvagni), Espínola y Dopazo; Güendulain, Carlos García, Odriozola y
PLATENSE: Serrano; Osvaldo Pereyra, Avalos, Orellano y Bellini; Marcelo Espina, Callipo y Jones; Boldrini, Marcucci (Capozucchi) y
W. Fernández (Claudio Spontón).
DT: Ramos Delgado.
SAN MARTIN (Tucumán): Yelpo; M. Jiménez, Villafañe, Alfredo Santiago Juárez y Unali; Daza, Musladini (Monteros) y Jacinto Roldán; Troitiño, Campos (Vidal González) y Jorge López.
ARGENTINOS JUNIORS: Goyén; R. Gómez, Fernando Cáceres,
N. Lorenzo y O. Rodríguez; Ezequiel Castillo (S. González), Gáspari, Fernando Redondo y Ramiro Castillo; Silvio Rudman (Ereros) y Dertycia.
DT: Nito Veiga.
N.O. BOYS: Scoponi; Gamboa, Theiler, Pautasso y Fullana; Martino, Llop, Franco y Roldán (Batistuta); Alfaro (V. Ramos) y Almirón.
DT: José Yudica.
Definición por penales: Dertycia (atajado), V. Ramos, S. González, Pautasso (atajado), R. Castillo (atajado), Theiler, Fernando Cáceres, Llop (atajado), Gáspari, Batistuta, O. Rodríguez, Martino (atajado).
TALLERES (Córdoba): Rubén Ruiz Díaz; Váttimos, Zabala, Ballarino y Carlos Ceferino Díaz; Víctor Hugo Heredia, Chazarreta, López Báez y Apud; Blasón (Vieta) y Nannini (Gasparini).
DT: José Omar Reinaldi.
F.C. OESTE: Cancelarich; Agonil, Cúper, Marchesini y Garré; Cristofanelli, Fantaguzzi, O. Acosta y Sergio Vázquez (D. Fernández);
DEPORTIVO MANDIYU (Corrientes): Medrán; Urbina, César Javier Vega, Pedro Barrios y Daniel Martínez; Attadía, Perdomo y José Horacio Basualdo; Oddine, Leani (Quiroga) y Wilmar Cabrera.
DT: Juan Manuel Guerra.
INSTITUTO (Córdoba): Ramón Benito Alvarez; J. Reinoso, G. Juárez, Nieto y Silva; Koleff, Kuzemka y Corsi (Paniagua); Rentera, Osvaldo Miguel Márquez e Infantino (Ceballos).
ROSARIO CENTRAL: Alejandro Lanari; H. Díaz, Ariel Cuffaro Russo, Edgardo Bauza y Di Leo; Bisconti, Cornaglia y Jorge Manuel Díaz (Saravia); Escudero, Scalise y Lanzidei.
DT: Angel Tulio Zof.
RACING (Córdoba): Bogado; Maldonado, Noriega, Sotomayor (Diamante) y Quiñones; Ozán, Ergo, Barrios y Ceballos; Juan Comas y Amuchástegui (Ibarra).
DT: Oscar Cadars.
Definición por penales: Juan Comas, Edgardo Bauza (atajado), Ibarra, Lanzidei, Noriega, Di Leo, Ozán (desviado), Cornaglia (atajado), Diamante.